Sound Yeti
Expansion

Relic

Expansion for AMBITION

$23.00 $29.00

21% off
View the AMBITION instrument →

A foundational collection of dramatic and expressive film scoring presets derived from modern hybrid sample sources. Relic includes a blend of evolving synths and tranquil pads ranging from calm & subtle to lush and grimy. 70 presets evoke feelings of longing, searching, curiosity, tension and resolution. Core samples of unconventionally processed analog instruments bring fresh perspectives to Ambition. Relic is sweet pack of cinematic flavor perfect for professional music scoring.

Listen to the Relic Showcase of Sounds. Learn more about how the Relic Ambition Expansion was created.

 

  • 60 sample sources
  • 70 snapshots
  • 600 high-quality chromatic samples
  • 1.47 GB of samples
  • 12 Evolving
  • 13 Keys
  • 29 pads
  • 8 Pulses & Motion
  • 8 Playable Textures
Files
600 High-Quality Chromatic Samples
Size
1.47 GB
Formats
WAV
Category

Relic

0:00 / 0:00

A Wall of Love for Relic

Swipe reviews

“Relic is a very nice expansion sound. Prepared with wonderful sounds and emotional sounds.”

Yuta Itani

“BEAUTIFUL!! -Relic”

Jorge A.

“Pad Heaven! Relic delivers shimmering and poignant pads that either lay the ground work for classic underscore or Deep pensive cinematic thought. Great addition to the repertoire.”

Nicholas Rivera

Or manage reviews from My Account.

Also available in bundles

Save by unlocking this product with a curated suite.

Ambition Bundle29% OFF

Ambition Bundle

$194.00$274.00

More AMBITION expansions

Artifact21% OFF

Artifact

$23.00$29.00
Wave21% OFF

Wave

$23.00$29.00
Dusk21% OFF

Dusk

$23.00$29.00
Dawn21% OFF

Dawn

$23.00$29.00