Sound Yeti

Artifact

Expansion

Artifact

Expansion for AMBITION

$23.00 $29.00

21% off
View the AMBITION instrument →

Artifact delivers a unique and eclectic collection of sounds that are both earthy and emotive. 70 snapshots at the ready help you convey subtle harmonic elements, bold textures and leading voices with ease. Ear crafted from 60 discrete sample sources including 15 different acoustic instruments and 10 organic/natural sound sources. All mixed and mangled to produce an extraordinary auditory experience for Ambition.

Learn more about the making of Artifact here. Now On Sale - Intro price for a limited time

  • 60 Original sample sources
  • 70 Snapshots
  • 600 High-quality chromatic samples
  • 1.10 GB of custom samples
  • 10 Evolving
  • 13 Hybrid Keys
  • 29 Pads
  • 9 Pulses & Motion
  • 9 Textures
Files
600 High-Quality Chromatic Samples
Size
1.10 GB
Formats
WAV
Category

Artifact

0:00 / 0:00

A Wall of Love for Artifact

Swipe reviews

“There’s so much high quality cinematic material to use and customize in Artifact. The presets are a great introduction to the samples, but there’s so much more waiting to be done.”

Raees Rahim

“Love the presets in Artifact. Adds a wonderful smooth feeling to my productions.”

Jason Brown

“I love the presets in Artifact and I was inspired to create some of mine also with those. I love Ambition.”

Jonathan Bougie

“This expansion pack for Ambition is my favorite as the sounds have their own unique and subtle character and texture. Easy to customize and explore. – Artifact”

John Scudder

“Artifact is a great sounding expansion pack. I’ve loved Ambition since the beginning and the expansion packs are no-brainers for musicians who want to create an ambient atmosphere, soundscapes, drones. I use it as an amb…”

Eric Greiving

“Totally loving the fresh sounds in this latest Ambition expansion, Artifact. Rich, genuinely cinematic tones – a new go-to for my underscores.”

Joe Peek

“Inspirational sounds right out of the box. A lot of really beautiful sounds included in this expansion, Artifact. Very evocative and playable right out of the box. They’re complex enough to sound captivating by themselve…”

cary Marchel

“It’s great to be able to load up a preset and tweak it to just what I need for a track. The selection of sounds in Artifact is also really good and helps me find what I’m after fast.”

Nick Truch

“Artifact is my first expansion to Ambition and yes, the sounds are great and well crafted. I will take a closer look to the other expansions too in the future.”

Olaf Krautwurst

“Artifact is expansive and interesting. Some great sets of diverse sounds to illuminate many kinds of settings.”

Michael Scott

“Artifact is a great add-on for Ambition, precious and deep sounds.”

Carlos Sanchis

“Artifact – ANOTHER GREAT SOUND EXPANSION FOR AMBITION!”

Jorge A.

Or manage reviews from My Account.

Also available in bundles

Save by unlocking this product with a curated suite.

Ambition Bundle29% OFF

Ambition Bundle

$194.00$274.00

More AMBITION expansions

Wave21% OFF

Wave

$23.00$29.00
Relic21% OFF

Relic

$23.00$29.00
Dusk21% OFF

Dusk

$23.00$29.00
Dawn21% OFF

Dawn

$23.00$29.00