Sound Yeti
Expansion

Dusk

Expansion for AMBITION

$23.00 $29.00

21% off
View the AMBITION instrument →

The darker companion of the Dawn Ambition Expansion Sound Pack, Dusk is a sample collection engineered with powerful modular synth presets, analog synths and outboard gear to create core sample sources that evoke longing, solitude, apprehension and foreboding. Dusk includes aggressive timbres mixed in for a sound palette that can set the scene for almost any pop music or scoring assignment.

Listen to the Dawn and Dusk Sound Showcase below. Learn more about how Ambition Expansion Sound Packs were created

  • 60 sample sources
  • 70 snapshots
  • 600 high-quality chromatic samples
  • 2.4 GB of samples
  • 11 Evolving
  • 19 Keys
  • 22 Pads
  • 9 Pulses & Motion
  • 9 Playable Textures
Files
600 Sound Files
Size
2
Formats
WAV
Category

Dusk

0:00 / 0:00

A Wall of Love for Dusk

Swipe reviews

“Some nice grit and dark options within the pads, textures pulses etc. – Dusk”

Ian Pav

“Ambition is a great library for all sorts of music. This expansion, Dusk, just makes it all that much better giving a wider variety of sounds.”

Yuta Itani

“Dusk has GREAT AND INSPIRING SOUNDS!”

Jorge A.

Or manage reviews from My Account.

Also available in bundles

Save by unlocking this product with a curated suite.

Ambition Bundle29% OFF

Ambition Bundle

$194.00$274.00

More AMBITION expansions

Artifact21% OFF

Artifact

$23.00$29.00
Wave21% OFF

Wave

$23.00$29.00
Relic21% OFF

Relic

$23.00$29.00
Dawn21% OFF

Dawn

$23.00$29.00