Sound Yeti
Expansion

Dawn

Expansion for AMBITION

$23.00 $29.00

21% off
View the AMBITION instrument →

A collection of warm and emotive melodic presets made from dramatic sample sources. Dawn is an illuminating musical experience for Ambition. Dawn includes a blend of rising and strong hybrid scoring essentials. Dark pads, expressive textures, designed synths, experimental keys, lush modular rhythms and ambient cinematic sounds round out this hybrid expansion sound pack for Ambition.

Listen to the Dawn and Dusk Showcase of Sounds below. Learn more about how Ambition Expansion Sound Packs were created.

  • 60 sample sources
  • 70 snapshots
  • 610 high-quality chromatic samples
  • 2.8 GB of samples
  • 7 Evolving
  • 11 Keys
  • 22 Pads
  • 14 Pulses & Motion
  • 16 Playable Textures
Files
600 Sound Files
Size
2
Category

Dawn

0:00 / 0:00

A Wall of Love for Dawn

Swipe reviews

“A great set of controllable lanes to help create the right ambience/floor to a piece. – Dawn”

Ian Pav

“The Sound Yeti Dawn Expansion Pack for Ambition, takes Ambition sonically to another level of musical and harmonial bliss, with a generous offering of sounds and styles that are suited to more calm, gentle and ethereal t…”

Yuta Itani

“EXPRESSIVE… – Dawn”

Jorge A.

“Hybrid scoring at its best. The textures and rhythms in Dawn make this great for that modern techno chase scene or dialing up some dark mood setting. Great for darker scores and getting straight to the nerve of a sonic n…”

Nicholas Rivera

Or manage reviews from My Account.

Also available in bundles

Save by unlocking this product with a curated suite.

Ambition Bundle29% OFF

Ambition Bundle

$194.00$274.00

More AMBITION expansions

Artifact21% OFF

Artifact

$23.00$29.00
Wave21% OFF

Wave

$23.00$29.00
Relic21% OFF

Relic

$23.00$29.00
Dusk21% OFF

Dusk

$23.00$29.00