Sound Yeti
Expansion

Wave

Expansion for AMBITION

$23.00 $29.00

21% off
View the AMBITION instrument →

Wave includes a blend of lush bass & synth leads accompanied by emotive pads and motions. 70 presets from 60 discreet sample sources get you inspired to take a new look at 80's synth music. You can hear pop anthems, power ballads, epic keyboard solos, and maybe even the keyboards in a big hair band. Explore through a prism of Wave's sonic hues, varying brightnesses, textures, and good feelings vibe.

Learn more about the making of Wave here.

  • 60 sample sources
  • 70 snapshots
  • 600 high-quality chromatic samples
  • 1.18 GB of samples
  • 9 Bass
  • 14 Keys
  • 19 Evolving
  • 5 Leads
  • 23 Pads Synths
Files
600 High-Quality Chromatic Samples
Size
1.47 GB
Formats
WAV
Category

Wave

0:00 / 0:00

A Wall of Love for Wave

Swipe reviews

“Wave is a sound expansion library ideal for synth waves.”

Yuta Itani

“Instantly playable and inspiring. Wave is a great addition to Ambition.”

Raees Rahim

“Deeply sampled synth strings, harmonic dissonance and retro vintage sample pool gives you tons of that Stranger Things vibe while staying relevant to modern hybrid scoring roots. Wave is great for standing out in a mix.”

Nicholas Rivera

Or manage reviews from My Account.

Also available in bundles

Save by unlocking this product with a curated suite.

Ambition Bundle29% OFF

Ambition Bundle

$194.00$274.00

More AMBITION expansions

Artifact21% OFF

Artifact

$23.00$29.00
Relic21% OFF

Relic

$23.00$29.00
Dusk21% OFF

Dusk

$23.00$29.00
Dawn21% OFF

Dawn

$23.00$29.00